Tonto National Forest Grazing Allotment Records

Livestock management records available from this site’s Arizona Public Land Grazing Document Library. If a record is missing from the list, it likely hasn’t been obtained yet, because it usually requires a Freed of Information Act (FOIA) request to obtain grazing records from the Tonto National Forest. Updates to the list are made when new files are acquired.

ALLOTMENTRANGER DISTRICTSTATUSAMPEAAOIAOIAOI
GOLDFIELDMESA CLOSED
BARTLETTCAVE CREEK VACANT
BRONCOCAVE CREEK VACANT
BRUSHIESTGLOBE VACANT19831983
DEADMAN MESAPAYSON VACANT
REAVISMESA VACANT
SAINT CLAIRCAVE CREEK VACANT
SEARS CLUB/CHALK MOUNTAINCAVE CREEK VACANT
SUPERSTITIONMESA VACANT
TORTILLAMESA VACANT
HICKS-PIKES PEAKGLOBE ACTIVE1992202020212022
BAR XPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE19811979202020212022
CARTWRIGHTCAVE CREEK ACTIVE20092008202020212022
SUNFLOWERMESA ACTIVE2015202020212022
COPPER CREEKCAVE CREEK ACTIVE2017202020212022
CAMPAIGNTONTO BASIN ACTIVE19922011202020212022
COOLIDGE/PARKERGLOBE ACTIVE2013202020212022
SUPERIORGLOBE ACTIVE19841978202020212022
HAVENSTONTO BASIN ACTIVE
AMERICAN GULCHPAYSON ACTIVE
RYE CREEKPAYSON ACTIVE
VOSBERGPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
DEL SHAYTONTO BASIN ACTIVE1994
RADIUMGLOBE ACTIVE
BONEYBACKTONTO BASIN ACTIVE
HARDSCRABBLEPAYSON ACTIVE202020212022
OWPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE
DIAMOND BUTTEPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
RED LAKEPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE
SEVENTY-SIXTONTO BASIN ACTIVE
FRIO CANYONPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2011
GENTRY MOUNTAINPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE
BLACKJACKCAVE CREEK ACTIVE19892020
DEER CREEKTONTO BASIN ACTIVE
DAGGERTONTO BASIN ACTIVE19812020
RANGER STATIONGLOBE ACTIVE2013
CROUCH MESAPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
FLYING VPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
BUZZARD ROOSTPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE
GREENBACKTONTO BASIN ACTIVE2022
DUTCHWOMAN (E & W)TONTO BASIN ACTIVE19932022
GISELAPAYSON ACTIVE
POTATO BUTTEPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE
HARDT CREEKTONTO BASIN ACTIVE
PINEPAYSON ACTIVE20102022
CHRISTOPHER MTN./ELLINWOODPAYSON ACTIVE2022
H-4TONTO BASIN ACTIVE202020212022
PLEASANT VALLEYPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
TONTO BASIN NORTHWEST TONTO BASIN ACTIVE201620152020
TONTO BASIN SOUTHEASTTONTO BASIN ACTIVE20162015
SCARBOROUGHGLOBE ACTIVE202020212022
CATHOLIC PEAKPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE
CHERRY CREEKPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2011
ARMER MOUNTAINTONTO BASIN ACTIVE
DEVILS CANYONGLOBE ACTIVE1980202020212022
LYONS FORKGLOBE ACTIVE20212022
SIX BARCAVE CREEK ACTIVE2022
SOLDIER CAMPPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
CEDAR BENCHPAYSON ACTIVE
CAPITANGLOBE ACTIVE201320212022
BELLEVUEGLOBE ACTIVE2022
HOBBSGLOBE ACTIVE202020212022
SKELETON RIDGECAVE CREEK ACTIVE
13 RANCHPAYSON ACTIVE202020212022
POLE HOLLOWPAYSON ACTIVE
DIAMOND RIMPAYSON ACTIVE20172022
DIAMONDMESA ACTIVE202020212022
FLYING HPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
A-CROSSTONTO BASIN ACTIVE
GERALD HILLSGLOBE ACTIVE
SLEEPING BEAUTY COMPLEXGLOBE ACTIVE201620202022
JONESGLOBE ACTIVE20202021
POISON SPRINGSTONTO BASIN ACTIVE19872020
MARSH CREEKPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
HOG CANYONPAYSON ACTIVE2010
7/KTONTO BASIN ACTIVE19942015
BLACK MESATONTO BASIN ACTIVE2020
PINTO CREEKGLOBE ACTIVE19872022
WALNUTTONTO BASIN ACTIVE201520212022
BRYANT MOUNTAINPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
HAYSTACK BUTTEGLOBE ACTIVE198220202022
ROOSEVELTTONTO BASIN ACTIVE19932022
BULL SPRINGSPAYSON ACTIVE
RED CREEKCAVE CREEK ACTIVE
MILLSITEMESA ACTIVE201620102022
CROSS FMESA ACTIVE202020212022
SEDOWGLOBE ACTIVE19792020
CHRYSOTILEGLOBE ACTIVE19842020
WINTERSGLOBE ACTIVE
SCHOOLHOUSETONTO BASIN ACTIVE1993202020212022
NEW RIVERCAVE CREEK ACTIVE19852020
SPRING CREEKPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE2022
CENTER MOUNTAINPLEASANT VALLEY ACTIVE
RYE CREEKTONTO BASIN ACTIVE
DIMARIOGLOBE ACTIVE

This page was last updated on Jan 22, 2024 @ 7:56 am.